City Staff Directory 

11250 North 56th Street
Temple Terrace, FL 33617


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Ahern, Kelly Rec Leader III - Senior Programs 813.506.6630
Albano, Kenneth Chief of Police 813-506-6500
Alderman, Robin Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6560
Anisi, Amir Community Development Director 813.506.6465
Ballengee, Ashlea Permit Coordinator 813.506.6470
Barlow, Jeanne Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6400
Bledsoe, Janet Human Resources Officer 813.506.6434
Borroni, Tom Code Compliance Director 813.506.6680
Boswell, Lyn Finance Director 813.506.6410
Brown, Lori Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6500
Bucklin, Steve Code Compliance Officer 813-506-6688
Cabrera, Sally Senior I.T. Specialist 813.506.6455
Cardona, Marlene Police Records Clerk 813.506.6416
Carver, Dana Parks Planner 813.506.6620
Celleri, Irma Utility Billing Specialist 813.506.6424
Celleri, Kristie Human Resources Tech III 813.506.6436
Collins, Cori Division Director, Parks & Recreation 813.506.6602
Cox, Michael Customer Service Manager 813.506.6428
Cruz, Michelle Accounting Specialist 813.506.6410
Daniels, Chris Head Swim Coach 813.506.6623
Ferris, Joseph Permit Technician 813.506.6470
Foutts, Dawn Recreation Supervisor 813.506.6600
Fraser, Teressa Library Division Director 813.506.6770
Garcia, Kristin Deputy City Clerk 813.506.6444
Hagewood, Michael Division Chief - Risk Reduction 813.506.6692
Hale, Nathan Public Works Utilities Deputy Director 813.506.6570
Harris, Tammie Assistant Library Director 813.506.6778
Hayes, Laurie Marketing & Communications Officer 813-506-6406
Holcombe, Jann Parks & Grounds Foreman 813.506.6579
Jenkins, Crystal Human Resources Technician 813.506.6430
Jeter, Phillip Recreation Superviser 813.506.6614
Knight, Donald Building Inspector 813.506.6460
Keel, Robert (Bob) Information Technology Director 813.506.6452
Kelley, Caley Evidence Manager 813-506-6553
Kemp, Ian Fire Chief 813.506.6700
Kokosky, Michael Senior City Planner 813.506.6462
Langefeld, Karl Leisure Services Director 813.506.6600
LeBlanc, Ray Public Works Operations Director 813.506.6560
Lowell, H. Michael Police Captain 813.506.6520
Lundt, Jessica Accounting Supervisor 813.506.6416
McAuley, David Division Chief - Personnel Development 813.506.6706
Mooney, Cheryl City Clerk 813.506.6440
Mourant, Lisa Risk Reduction Representative 813.506.6690
Munson, Sabrina Purchasing Specialist 813.506.6416
Murley, Scott Division Chief - Operations 813-506-6705
Niles, Gitfah GIS Specialist 813.506.6460
Pauley, Greg Public Information Officer 813-506-6483
Pridemore, Michael Police Captain 813.506.6500
Rodriguez, Jennyfer Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6572
Samon, Shane Assistant Fire Chief 813.506.6704
Sanders, Sally Police Records Manager 813.506.6518
Sauer, Nichole Legislative Administrative Assistant 813.506.6440
Seeley, Bernard Deputy Chief 813.506.6500
Shingleton, Sheryl Services Division Commander 813-506-6500
Silva, José Code Compliance Officer 813-506-6685
Simpson, Susi Administrative Assistant II 813.506.6450
Spiewak, Keith Senior I.T. Specialist 813.506.6457
Squires, Cletus Fire Inpsector 813.506.6693
Stanton, Patricia Professional Standards 813.506.6510
Stephenson, Charles City Manager 813.506.6400
Tellado, David Public Services Representative 813.506.6575
Tidwell, Rachel Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6600
Valenti, Len Housing Compliance Officer 813.506.6690
Valles, Pierre City Engineer 813.506.6562
Wilt, Jackie Patrol Administrative Assistant 813.506.6520
Zarella, Rebecca Administrative Assistant III 813.506.6700